CISCO WSP-Q40GLR4L - Cisco QSFP 40G Ethernet - LR4 Lite, LC, 2KM

Raktáron
Elérhetőség:
5 Készleten lévő tételek
Állapot:
Felújított
Garancia:
1 év
165,00 EUR
ÁFA nélkül
Mennyiség:

nincs
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 2km, 40G Ethernet rate only
Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
További információ
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standardLR
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Hot-Plug supportYes
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Number of products included1 pc(s)

Kérem válassza ki az országát



High quality for less.

Buying a refurbished product from Kimbrer Computer can provide significant savings of up to 80% off the original retail price of a brand-new model, which makes it a great way to cut costs without compromising quality. We back our quality commitment by including a STANDARD ONE-YEAR WARRANTY, with additional coverage options available. In short, with a refurbished product from Kimbrer Computer, you will get:

  • A high-quality product at a very cheap rate
  • A cost-effective and environmentally friendly alternative
  • Fast delivery, directly to you or your customer
  • Great value for money

 

Refurbished – what is it?

A refurbished product generally refers to a used and pre-owned item. Every refurbished product from Kimbrer Computer has been professionally inspected and restored to “Grade A” condition, with faulty parts replaced with genuine ones, to make sure everything works and looks perfectly before being repackaged and put back on the market for resale. Though refurbished models may show some signs of wear, we guarantee that the items are always:

  • Inspected, tested and professionally restored by certified technicians
  • Fully wiped of data and software, leaving no traces of data for recovery
  • Carefully wrapped and shipped in electrostatic discharge (ESD) materials
  • With all original accessories and components (if applicable)